Terms and Conditions

This website is managed by Nest4innovation, Lda.

Nest4innovation, Lda may collect your personal data either directly (when requested) or indirectly, whenever you access the website. However, Nest4innovation, Lda will only use this personal data for the purposes of this Privacy Statement, and is committed to protect the personal data collected by it. This Privacy Statement outlines the purpose of Nest4innovation, Lda data processing with respect to this website, the use of “cookies” and how you can make your rights prevail with respect to your personal data.

 

Processing Objectives

Nest4innovation, Lda collects and processes information about customers and visitors of this website for commercial and informational purposes, to provide you with new products and services that may be of interest to you and to develop web statistics. The information you provide will be used to contact you whenever necessary, that is, to inform you of changes in the functionality of the website and to offer you services that may be useful to you (provided you have not opted out of these services).

The information provided by the user will now belong to the Nest4innovation, Lda database and is protected under the terms and for the purposes of Law 67/98 of October 26 – Law of Protection of Personal Data. The data entered are confidential, are intended for electronic treatment and will never be provided to third parties, free or commercial, without the prior consent of the owner.

If you do not want the information you provide us to use for such commercial purposes, please inform Nest4innovation, Lda through the contacts +351 211 962 269 or unsubscribe@emailperclick.com.

 

Sensitive Data

Nest4innovation, Lda does not seek to obtain sensitive personal data (such as those that may reveal political opinions, religious beliefs, health information or other matters) through this site. Nest4innovation, Lda will request your authorization if you wish to collect such data. By providing Nest4innovation, Lda with sensitive personal data that has not been requested by you, you are consenting to the use of such sensitive personal data by Nest4innovation, Lda in the manner described above.

 

“Cookies”

Like most of the available web pages, Nest4innovation, Lda also uses the technology of “cookies” in its web pages. “Cookies” collect statistical data from users and Nest4innovation, Lda uses this information solely and exclusively to increase the speed and usability of your web pages.

A cookie is a small set of data sent from a website and stored in the user’s browser at the time of your first visit. The stored information can be retrieved during the same visit or on future visits, allowing the website to adapt the contents to the user’s profile or, in more common cases, to present previously defined username | password.

The cookies used by Nest4innovation, Lda do not collect personal information from its users. They were not designed to follow you as a person or to monitor your behavior on the internet. If you wish, you can change the way your browser uses cookies, namely to block or delete cookies from web pages, thus not allowing the storage of any information in your browser. The management of cookies can be done in the settings of your browser.

 

Third Party Sites

This Privacy Statement does not extend to third-party sites that are linked to this website.

How to enforce your rights: how to contact Nest4innovation, Lda?

If you do not want to receive advertising messages from (the client), you can contact us through the contacts +351 211 962 269 or unsubscribe@adstrategy.pt.

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Statement, our data processing activities or our business dealings with this website, you may contact us at +351 211 962 269 or unsubscribe@adstrategy.pt.

 

Changes

Nest4innovation, Lda reserves the right at any time to change (parts) of this Privacy Statement. Therefore, we recommend that you periodically review this Privacy Statement in order to be able to detect any changes.